Doctor Fiancee (kellingham) wrote,
Doctor Fiancee
kellingham

  • Mood:
There's a very good chance I may get to go to the Download Festival. http://www.downloadfestival.co.uk

Hay: kel, I need to ask a question?
Me: sure
Hay: If i asked u to come to the download festival, what would u say?
Me: hmm let me think about this very hard
Me: **Wo0t!!** i believe
Hay: Suzanne ain't been answering any txts, and to be quite honest I don't want her to come..
Me: still?
Me: she's being quiet lately
Hay: she's being a f*ck head if u ask me!
Me: sounds like it
Hay: seems like she's f*cked everyone off
Me: well she never talks to me so at least i can't say she's being any different
Hay: very true. She's being a complete butt hole!
Me: yep
Hay: well what I'm gonna do is give her till monday night and if nothing the tickets u'res!
Me: **Wo0t!!**
Hay: u won't even need a tent
Me: cool
Hay: it'll be around £70, lets just hope suzanne stays away till monday now.... muhahahaha!
Me: lol

Alas it does mean two whole days away from the company of bardiphouka but it's a rare chance.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments